Yagami, Japan Page

Other names: 矢神,ヤガミ,やがみ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2704 Longitude 141.3208 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17481

Weather Charts


Yagami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anaushi (0.4 nm)
Kagitori (0.4 nm)
Kawamata (0.7 nm)
Nakamachi (0.8 nm)
Muramatsu (1.0 nm)
Itsukamachi (0.9 nm)
Hachimantai (1.1 nm)
Jinba (0.4 nm)
Fukuoka (0.5 nm)
Uwano (0.6 nm)
Natsumagi (1.1 nm)
Sakugakubo (1.2 nm)
Tsunagi (0.7 nm) Kadonosawa (0.2 nm)
Shirikonai (0.6 nm)
Numanotai (0.7 nm)
Tate (0.8 nm)
Sakamoto (1.1 nm)
Sakainosawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 21
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 26 nm N 4 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 264 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Tomai Station
1.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm W Ninohe Station
3.1 nm N Kindaichi Onsen
2.6 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm W Ninohe District, Iwate
3.3 nm N Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:13 2016