Jinba, Japan Page

Other names: 陣場,ジンバ,じんば

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2761 Longitude 141.3162 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18239

Weather Charts


Jinba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uwano (0.2 nm)
Kawamata (0.5 nm)
Nakamachi (0.5 nm)
Nagamine (0.9 nm)
Itsukamachi (0.9 nm)
Sakugakubo (0.9 nm)
Horino (1.1 nm)
Asanai (1.3 nm)
Fukuoka (0.4 nm)
Tsunagi (0.8 nm)
Natsumagi (0.9 nm)
Kagitori (0.3 nm)
Yagami (0.4 nm)
Anaushi (0.5 nm)
Kadonosawa (0.6 nm)
Shirikonai (1.0 nm)
Muramatsu (1.1 nm)
Numanotai (1.1 nm)
Tate (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 22
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm N 5 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Tomai Station
1.7 nm SW Ninohe Station
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm N Kindaichi Onsen
2.9 nm N Kintaichi-Onsen Station
2.3 nm W Ninohe District, Iwate
2.7 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:04 2016