Miwamachi-shimomisaka, Japan Page

Other names: 三和町下三坂

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.2117 Longitude 140.6702 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7675

Weather Charts


Miwamachi-shimomisaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-shimomisaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-shimomisaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirukubo (1.5 nm)
Miwamachi-nakamisaka (1.6 nm)
Kamimisaka (2.8 nm)
Kitakata (4.3 nm)
Kamiyomogida (5.3 nm)
Gomizawa (2.1 nm)
Kawamaemachi-kamiokeuri (3.5 nm)
Ono-niimachi (4.9 nm)
Takinemachi-hirose (5.4 nm)
Kawamaemachi-ojiroi (5.6 nm)
Ienomae (1.0 nm)
Kawamaemachi-shimo'okeuri (3.2 nm)
Kawamaemachi-kawamae (3.8 nm)
Kunugitachi (4.2 nm)
Miwamachi-kaminagai (5.3 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (3.7 nm)
Miwamachi-kamimisaka (3.3 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (5.2 nm)
Shuku (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 11 nm W 274 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 56 nm N 11 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 62 nm N 11
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 56 nm S 222
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 63 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Natsui Station
4.2 nm N Ononiimachi Station
3.9 nm E Kawamae Station
6.8 nm N Kanmata Station
8.0 nm N Abukuma-do
7.3 nm SW Ishikawa District, Fukushima
8.4 nm N Sugaya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:54 2016