Miwamachi-kaminagai, Japan Page

Other names: 三和町上永井

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1515 Longitude 140.7511 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6706

Weather Charts


Miwamachi-kaminagai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-kaminagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-kaminagai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuku (2.1 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (2.3 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (4.2 nm)
Miwamachi-shimomisaka (5.3 nm)
Takabo (5.3 nm)
Kawamaemachi-kawamae (3.0 nm)
Kunugitachi (3.2 nm)
Ienomae (4.5 nm)
Kawamaemachi-shimo'okeuri (5.8 nm)
Gomizawa (6.1 nm)
Shidamyo (6.8 nm)
Koyamae (0.6 nm)
Miwamachi-shimonagai (1.3 nm)
Ogawamachi-shioda (3.9 nm)
Eda (4.0 nm)
Ogawamachi-takahagi (5.2 nm)
Nakajima (5.5 nm)
Miwamachi-watado (2.3 nm)
Tonomachi-kaminemoto (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 15 nm W 286 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 59 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 60 nm S 195 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 56 nm W 228
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 65 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Kawamae Station
3.9 nm NE Eda Station (Fukushima)
5.5 nm E Ogawagō Station
7.5 nm SE Ban-etsu Expressway
7.4 nm NW Natsui Station
7.0 nm SE Akai Station
8.0 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:52 2016