Tonomachi-kaminemoto, Japan Page

Other names: 遠野町上根本,Tōnomachi-kaminemoto

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0412 Longitude 140.7232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Tonomachi-kaminemoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonomachi-kaminemoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonomachi-kaminemoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maeda (0.8 nm)
Saibachi (2.9 nm)
Tabitomachi-ishizumi (3.5 nm)
Ishizumi (4.5 nm)
Mizunuma (5.1 nm)
Kaidomari (6.2 nm)
Daibara (6.7 nm)
Miwamachi-watado (4.6 nm)
Takabo (4.7 nm)
Shuku (5.3 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (5.5 nm)
Koyamae (6.5 nm)
Miwamachi-kaminagai (6.8 nm)
Miwamachi-shimonagai (6.6 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (7.2 nm)
Joban-yumotomachi (5.9 nm)
Uchigo-tsuzuramachi (6.4 nm)
Katonomachi (2.8 nm)
Otsu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 17 nm W 308 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 53 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 51 nm W 232
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 66 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 65 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Ban-etsu Expressway
5.3 nm SE Spa Resort Hawaiians
5.6 nm SE Iwaki City Archaeological Museum
5.5 nm E Shiramizu Amidadō
5.5 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
5.5 nm E List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
6.3 nm E Iwaki Yumoto Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:20 2016