Mizunuma, Japan Page

Other names: 水沼

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0491 Longitude 140.6171 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5328

Weather Charts


Mizunuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daibara (1.6 nm)
Takinodaira (2.8 nm)
Matsukawa (3.1 nm)
Takanuki (4.6 nm)
Akasaka-higashino (4.9 nm)
Warabinokusa (5.1 nm)
Kamata (5.2 nm)
Shinjiku (5.3 nm)
Takenouchi (5.7 nm)
Takabo (3.8 nm)
Yamakami (4.7 nm)
Ronden (6.2 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (6.5 nm)
Tabitomachi-ishizumi (1.9 nm)
Saibachi (3.4 nm)
Maeda (4.4 nm)
Tonomachi-kaminemoto (5.1 nm)
Ishizumi (0.9 nm)
Kaidomari (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 13 nm N 320 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 52 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 48 nm W 228
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 64 nm S 198
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 66 nm N 12 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Iwaki, Fukushima
5.8 nm NW Ishikawa District, Fukushima
7.2 nm W April 2011 Fukushima earthquake
9.7 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ibaraki)
9.0 nm SW Higashishirakawa District, Fukushima
9.9 nm NW Iwaki-Ishikawa Station
9.6 nm E Ban-etsu Expressway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:52 2016