Takinodaira, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ノ平

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.0208 Longitude 140.5697 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4459

Weather Charts


Takinodaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinodaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinodaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Warabinokusa (2.5 nm)
Akasaka-higashino (2.6 nm)
Shinjiku (3.3 nm)
Akasaka-nakano (3.6 nm)
Sorida (3.8 nm)
Sakadare (5.2 nm)
Akasaka-nishino (5.5 nm)
Daibara (2.3 nm)
Matsukawa (3.9 nm)
Kamata (4.3 nm)
Takanuki (4.8 nm)
Takenouchi (5.1 nm)
Yamakami (6.2 nm)
Kakinokitaira (6.2 nm)
Mizunuma (2.8 nm)
Kaidomari (3.2 nm)
Ishizumi (3.0 nm)
Tabitomachi-ishizumi (4.0 nm)
Saibachi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 14 nm N 331 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 50 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 45 nm W 228
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 61 nm S 197
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 69 nm N 13 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Iwaki, Fukushima
4.5 nm W April 2011 Fukushima earthquake
6.7 nm N Ishikawa District, Fukushima
6.2 nm SW Higashishirakawa District, Fukushima
8.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ibaraki)
8.2 nm NW Iwaki-Asakawa Station
8.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:05 2016