Miwamachi-nakamisaka, Japan Page

Other names: 三和町中三坂

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1974 Longitude 140.6420 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7670

Weather Charts


Miwamachi-nakamisaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-nakamisaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-nakamisaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitakata (2.8 nm)
Kamiyomogida (4.5 nm)
Odaira (4.5 nm)
Ronden (5.4 nm)
Hirukubo (0.8 nm)
Gomizawa (3.6 nm)
Kawamaemachi-kamiokeuri (4.9 nm)
Ono-niimachi (5.4 nm)
Takinemachi-hirose (6.2 nm)
Miwamachi-shimomisaka (1.6 nm)
Ienomae (2.5 nm)
Kawamaemachi-shimo'okeuri (4.8 nm)
Kamimisaka (1.2 nm)
Miwamachi-kamimisaka (1.8 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (3.0 nm)
Yamakami (5.2 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (5.1 nm)
Takabo (5.8 nm)
Shuku (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 10 nm W 280 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 58 nm N 12 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 55 nm S 222
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 61 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 63 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Natsui Station
4.7 nm N Ononiimachi Station
5.7 nm SW Ishikawa District, Fukushima
5.2 nm E Kawamae Station
7.7 nm N Kanmata Station
9.0 nm N Abukuma-do
9.2 nm N Sugaya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:47 2016