Miwamachi-kamimisaka, Japan Page

Other names: 三和町上三坂

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.1719 Longitude 140.6212 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 140° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miwamachi-kamimisaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-kamimisaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miwamachi-kamimisaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitakata (2.0 nm)
Odaira (3.4 nm)
Ronden (3.7 nm)
Nakagura (4.9 nm)
Nakada (5.3 nm)
Kamimisaka (0.6 nm)
Miwamachi-nakamisaka (1.8 nm)
Hirukubo (2.5 nm)
Miwamachi-shimomisaka (3.3 nm)
Kamiyomogida (5.0 nm)
Gomizawa (5.4 nm)
Miwamachi-kamiichigaya (2.3 nm)
Ienomae (4.0 nm)
Miwamachi-nakadera (4.9 nm)
Shuku (5.3 nm)
Yamakami (3.4 nm)
Takabo (4.6 nm)
Matsukawa (5.7 nm)
Takanuki (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 9 nm W 290 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 53 nm S 222
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 60 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 59 nm N 13 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 65 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Ishikawa District, Fukushima
5.2 nm N Natsui Station
6.3 nm N Ononiimachi Station
6.5 nm E Kawamae Station
9.3 nm N Kanmata Station
10.1 nm SW Iwaki, Fukushima
8.7 nm W Iwaki-Ishikawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:05 2016