Sangamori, Japan Page

Other names: 三ヶ森

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8355 Longitude 130.7360 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306324

Weather Charts


Sangamori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangamori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangamori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Einomaru-nishimachi (0.3 nm)
Takamidai (0.6 nm)
Satonaka (0.3 nm)
Miharamachi (0.5 nm)
Hokuchiku (0.7 nm)
Einomaru (0.6 nm)
Yatsue (0.7 nm)
Wakaba (0.7 nm)
Okita (0.5 nm)
Matobamachi (0.6 nm)
Nakanoharu (0.8 nm)
Kasugadai (0.4 nm)
Einomaru-minamimachi (0.4 nm)
Tono (0.7 nm)
Taga (0.7 nm)
Hoshigaoka (0.9 nm)
Toritani (0.9 nm)
Ohiradai (0.9 nm)
Saskuradai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm W 304
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 10 nm E 89
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 87 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 78 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Nakama Station
1.4 nm W Higashi-Mizumaki Station
2.0 nm N Jinnoharu Station
2.0 nm N Higashi-Orio Station
2.0 nm NE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
1.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm NW Orio Station
2.0 nm NW Orio Aishin Junior College
2.0 nm SW Chikuzen-Habu Station
2.0 nm SW List of decorated kofun
2.3 nm NW Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.5 nm N Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.4 nm NE Kurosaki Station
2.5 nm NW Kyushu Women's University
2.5 nm NW Kyushu Women's Junior College
2.3 nm NW Mizumaki Station
2.7 nm NW Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.9 nm NW University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.9 nm SW Kurate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:05 2016