Tono, Japan Page

Other names: Tōno,塔野

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8237 Longitude 130.7366 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 295726

Weather Charts


Tono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hoshigaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toritani (0.3 nm)
Asagiri (0.5 nm)
Nabeyamamachi (0.5 nm)
Taga (0.5 nm)
Kamirengeji (0.7 nm)
Ogigaura (0.8 nm)
Kasugadai (0.3 nm)
Einomaru-minamimachi (0.5 nm)
Okita (0.6 nm)
Sangamori (0.7 nm)
Einomaru-nishimachi (0.8 nm)
Ohiradai (0.3 nm)
Ohira (0.5 nm)
Machikojiyaku-nishi (0.6 nm)
Saskuradai (0.2 nm)
Funakoshi (0.6 nm)
Mukueda (0.7 nm)
Ikeda (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm W 310
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 10 nm E 85
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 14 nm E 84 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 76 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Nakama Station
1.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.7 nm NW Higashi-Mizumaki Station
1.8 nm W Chikuzen-Habu Station
1.8 nm W List of decorated kofun
2.6 nm NE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.7 nm N Jinnoharu Station
2.7 nm N Higashi-Orio Station
2.4 nm SW Kurate Station
2.7 nm NW Orio Station
2.6 nm NW Orio Aishin Junior College
2.9 nm NW Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.7 nm NW Mizumaki Station
3.0 nm NE Kurosaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:59 2016