Einomaru, Japan Page

Other names: 永犬丸

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8430 Longitude 130.7272 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293115

Weather Charts


Einomaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Einomaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Einomaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yatsue
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumigaura (0.5 nm)
Shojusan (0.7 nm)
Miyaodai (0.7 nm)
Yoshidaminami (0.8 nm)
Norimatsu-higashi (0.8 nm)
Norimatsu (1.0 nm)
Hokuchiku (0.5 nm)
Satonaka (0.5 nm)
Miharamachi (0.7 nm)
Morishitamachi (0.9 nm)
Wakaba (0.9 nm)
Takamidai (0.2 nm)
Einomaru-nishimachi (0.5 nm)
Sangamori (0.6 nm)
Einomaru-minamimachi (0.8 nm)
Taga (0.9 nm)
Kasugadai (0.9 nm)
Rengeji (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 4 nm W 303
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 10 nm E 92
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm E 89 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 27 nm E 79 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Higashi-Mizumaki Station
1.3 nm SW Nakama Station
1.4 nm NW Orio Station
1.4 nm NW Orio Aishin Junior College
1.7 nm NW Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
1.7 nm NE Jinnoharu Station
1.8 nm NE Higashi-Orio Station
1.9 nm N Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
1.9 nm NW Kyushu Women's University
1.9 nm NW Kyushu Women's Junior College
1.7 nm W Mizumaki Station
2.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.0 nm SW Chikuzen-Habu Station
2.0 nm SW List of decorated kofun
2.1 nm NW Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.0 nm NE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.3 nm N University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.4 nm NE Kurosaki Station
2.8 nm N Honjō Athletic Stadium
3.0 nm N Futajima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:40 2016