Takamidai, Japan Page

Other names: 鷹見台

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8400 Longitude 130.7253 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298604

Weather Charts


Takamidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takamidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshidaminami (0.7 nm)
Miyaodai (0.7 nm)
Iwase (0.9 nm)
Einomaru (0.2 nm)
Yatsue (0.3 nm)
Izumigaura (0.5 nm)
Shojusan (0.7 nm)
Norimatsu-higashi (0.9 nm)
Satsukidai (1.0 nm)
Satonaka (0.6 nm)
Sangamori (0.6 nm)
Hokuchiku (0.6 nm)
Miharamachi (0.8 nm)
Einomaru-nishimachi (0.4 nm)
Einomaru-minamimachi (0.6 nm)
Rengeji (0.7 nm)
Taga (0.8 nm)
Kasugadai (0.8 nm)
Kamirengeji (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 4 nm W 305
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 11 nm E 91
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 15 nm E 88 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 20 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 28 nm E 78 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Higashi-Mizumaki Station
1.1 nm SW Nakama Station
1.5 nm NW Orio Aishin Junior College
1.5 nm NW Orio Station
1.8 nm N Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
1.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.8 nm SW Chikuzen-Habu Station
1.8 nm SW List of decorated kofun
1.9 nm NE Jinnoharu Station
1.7 nm NW Mizumaki Station
2.0 nm NW Kyushu Women's Junior College
2.0 nm NW Kyushu Women's University
2.0 nm NE Higashi-Orio Station
2.1 nm N Honjō Station (Fukuoka)
2.2 nm NW Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.4 nm N University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
2.2 nm NE Yahatanishi-ku, Kitakyūshū
2.6 nm NE Kurosaki Station
2.8 nm SW Kurate Station
3.0 nm N Honjō Athletic Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:56 2016