Sakaicho-wakamiya, Japan Page

Other names: Sakaichō-wakamiya,坂井町若宮

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1540 Longitude 136.2392 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 136° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58119

Weather Charts


Sakaicho-wakamiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho-wakamiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho-wakamiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaicho-higashinagata (0.9 nm)
Haruecho-fujiwashizuka (1.3 nm)
Haruecho-edomenaka (1.5 nm)
Sakaicho-nagabatake (0.8 nm)
Sakaicho-shinjo (1.0 nm)
Sakaicho-kawada (1.2 nm)
Sakaicho-gohon (1.3 nm)
Sakaicho-goyuden (1.4 nm)
Sakaicho-nagaya (1.5 nm)
Maruokacho-gennyo (1.5 nm)
Maruokacho-funayose (0.5 nm)
Maruokacho-ipponden (1.1 nm)
Maruokacho-yatsukuchi (1.3 nm)
Maruokacho-nishisato-maruoka (1.4 nm)
Haruercho-okinunome (1.0 nm)
Maruokacho-kitayokoji (1.6 nm)
Haruecho-nakasuji (1.7 nm)
Haruecho-zuioji (1.5 nm)
Haruecho-edomeshimo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 1 nm W 227
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 16 nm N 29 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 54 nm S 145
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 54 nm E 56 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 57 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Maruoka Station
0.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
0.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
1.0 nm SW List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm W 1948 Fukui earthquake
1.6 nm S Harue Station
1.6 nm W Nishi-Nagata Station
1.6 nm E Maruoka Castle
1.8 nm SW Nishi-Harue Station
2.0 nm NW Shimo-Hyōgo Station (Fukui)
2.0 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.1 nm SW Tarōmaru Station
2.8 nm S Morita Station
2.6 nm SW Washizuka-Haribara Station
2.6 nm NW Ōzeki Station (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:06 2016