Sakaicho-nagabatake, Japan Page

Other names: Sakaichō-nagabatake,坂井町長畑

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1673 Longitude 136.2338 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 136° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48137

Weather Charts


Sakaicho-nagabatake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho-nagabatake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho-nagabatake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaicho-shinjo (0.3 nm)
Sakaicho-kamihyogo (1.1 nm)
Haruecho-nishinagata (1.6 nm)
Haruecho-inomukai (1.7 nm)
Sakaicho-gohon (0.5 nm)
Sakaicho-shimozeki (1.3 nm)
Ikeguchi (1.4 nm)
Sakaicho-kawada (0.6 nm)
Sakaicho-nagaya (0.9 nm)
Sakaicho-goyuden (0.9 nm)
Maruokacho-gennyo (1.3 nm)
Maruokacho-ipponden (1.7 nm)
Minamihikida (1.7 nm)
Sakaicho-wakamiya (0.8 nm)
Sakaicho-higashinagata (1.0 nm)
Maruokacho-funayose (1.3 nm)
Haruercho-okinunome (1.6 nm)
Haruecho-fujiwashizuka (1.7 nm)
Haruecho-edomenaka (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 1 nm S 198
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 15 nm N 31 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 55 nm S 146
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 54 nm E 57 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 58 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Maruoka Station
0.8 nm SW 1948 Fukui earthquake
1.5 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
1.6 nm SW Nishi-Nagata Station
1.5 nm W Shimo-Hyōgo Station (Fukui)
1.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
1.9 nm NW Ōzeki Station (Fukui)
2.3 nm S Harue Station
2.1 nm SW Nishi-Harue Station
2.1 nm SE Maruoka Castle
2.6 nm SW Tarōmaru Station
2.8 nm N Awaraonsen Station
2.7 nm NW Honjō Station (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:53 2016