Sakaicho-gohon, Japan Page

Other names: 坂井町五本,Sakaichō-gohon

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1738 Longitude 136.2288 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 136° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51166

Weather Charts


Sakaicho-gohon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho-gohon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaicho-gohon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaicho-kamihyogo (0.9 nm)
Sakaicho-shimohyogo (1.5 nm)
Haruecho-inomukai (1.5 nm)
Haruecho-nishinagata (1.7 nm)
Sakaicho-shimozeki (0.8 nm)
Ikeguchi (1.1 nm)
Seima (1.8 nm)
Sugano (2.1 nm)
Sakaicho-kawada (0.7 nm)
Sakaicho-nagaya (0.9 nm)
Sakaicho-goyuden (1.1 nm)
Maruokacho-gennyo (1.5 nm)
Sakaicho-shinjo (0.4 nm)
Sakaicho-nagabatake (0.5 nm)
Sakaicho-higashinagata (1.2 nm)
Sakaicho-wakamiya (1.3 nm)
Maruokacho-funayose (1.7 nm)
Haruecho-fujiwashizuka (1.9 nm)
Haruercho-okinunome (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 1 nm S 187
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 15 nm N 32 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 56 nm S 146
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 54 nm E 58 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 58 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Maruoka Station
0.9 nm SW 1948 Fukui earthquake
1.3 nm W Shimo-Hyōgo Station (Fukui)
1.4 nm NW Ōzeki Station (Fukui)
1.6 nm SW Nishi-Nagata Station
1.5 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
1.9 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
2.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.3 nm NW Honjō Station (Fukui)
2.5 nm N Awaraonsen Station
2.3 nm SW Nishi-Harue Station
2.7 nm S Harue Station
2.6 nm NW Banden Station
2.5 nm SE Maruoka Castle
2.8 nm SW Tarōmaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:04 2016