Maruokacho-funayose, Japan Page

Other names: 丸岡町舟寄,Maruokachō-funayose

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.1486 Longitude 136.2461 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 136° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60378

Weather Charts


Maruokacho-funayose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruokacho-funayose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruokacho-funayose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakaicho-wakamiya (0.5 nm)
Haruercho-okinunome (1.0 nm)
Sakaicho-higashinagata (1.3 nm)
Haruecho-zuioji (1.6 nm)
Sakaicho-nagabatake (1.3 nm)
Sakaicho-kawada (1.5 nm)
Sakaicho-shinjo (1.4 nm)
Sakaicho-goyuden (1.6 nm)
Maruokacho-gennyo (1.6 nm)
Sakaicho-nagaya (1.7 nm)
Sakaicho-gohon (1.7 nm)
Maruokacho-ipponden (0.7 nm)
Maruokacho-yatsukuchi (0.8 nm)
Maruokacho-nishisato-maruoka (1.0 nm)
Maruokacho-gima (1.5 nm)
Maruokacho-kitayokoji (1.2 nm)
Haruecho-nakasuji (1.4 nm)
Maruokacho-shimoyasuta (1.4 nm)
Haruecho-shorenge (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 1 nm W 252
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 16 nm N 27 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 54 nm S 146
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 54 nm E 56 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 57 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
0.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
1.0 nm NW Maruoka Station
1.1 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm SW Harue Station
1.3 nm E Maruoka Castle
1.4 nm NW 1948 Fukui earthquake
1.9 nm W Nishi-Nagata Station
2.0 nm W Nishi-Harue Station
2.2 nm SW Tarōmaru Station
2.6 nm SW Morita Station
2.4 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
2.5 nm NW Shimo-Hyōgo Station (Fukui)
2.6 nm SW Washizuka-Haribara Station
2.8 nm SE Fukui Prefectural University
3.0 nm SW Jin-ai Women's College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:21 2016