Shippara, Japan Page

Other names: しっぱら,鹿原,シッパラ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1826 Longitude 139.9092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 57N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13125

Weather Charts


Shippara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shippara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shippara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gozo (0.4 nm)
Nashizawa (0.6 nm)
Ainozawa (0.9 nm)
Takatsuka (1.0 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.2 nm)
Kunawa (1.0 nm)
Tabara (1.6 nm)
Arakiyatsu (1.6 nm)
Kamigo (0.8 nm)
Nakago (0.9 nm)
Inakozawa (1.1 nm)
Shikoma (1.1 nm)
Shimogo (1.2 nm)
Iwamoto (1.5 nm)
Okuizawa (1.4 nm)
Okuhara (1.3 nm)
Shimozawa (1.4 nm)
Naidai (1.6 nm)
Hotemi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 12 nm S 198
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 12 nm N 0
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 12 nm W 299
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm N 344 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 34 nm N 327 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
3.6 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
3.9 nm W List of the highest statues
4.5 nm NE Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
4.0 nm W Takeoka Station
4.1 nm W Nihon-ji
4.1 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:52 2016