Inakozawa, Japan Page

Other names: いなこざわ,イナコザワ,稲子沢

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1920 Longitude 139.9278 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 31N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12734

Weather Charts


Inakozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inakozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inakozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shippara (1.1 nm)
Kunawa (1.3 nm)
Iwamoto (0.4 nm)
Kojikoma (0.9 nm)
Uego (1.2 nm)
Tabara (1.2 nm)
Yamawaki (1.2 nm)
Sekijiri (1.5 nm)
Oshikiri (1.5 nm)
Obata (1.0 nm)
Shintoku (1.1 nm)
Seki (1.2 nm)
Miyobara (1.2 nm)
Nakagura (1.2 nm)
Shimogo (0.4 nm)
Nakago (0.5 nm)
Shikoma (0.5 nm)
Okuizawa (0.9 nm)
Kamigo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 12 nm N 356
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 13 nm S 201
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm W 295
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 22 nm N 341 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 34 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
3.3 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
4.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
4.8 nm NW Sanukimachi Station
4.7 nm SW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
5.4 nm NW List of the highest statues
5.5 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:26 2016