Oshikiri, Japan Page

Other names: おしきり,押切,オシキリ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.2169 Longitude 139.9207 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24222

Weather Charts


Oshikiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshikiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshikiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omori (0.2 nm)
Mutsuno (0.4 nm)
Yokoyama (0.7 nm)
Nagasaki (0.7 nm)
Arakiyatsu (1.0 nm)
Daibara (1.0 nm)
Nakazato (0.4 nm)
Terao (0.4 nm)
Onda (0.6 nm)
Komaba (1.0 nm)
Sakurai (1.4 nm)
Sekijiri (0.3 nm)
Uego (0.6 nm)
Higashiowada (0.9 nm)
Ogawasaki (1.0 nm)
Yamawaki (0.3 nm)
Tabara (0.5 nm)
Kojikoma (0.7 nm)
Iwamoto (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 10 nm N 357
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 14 nm S 198
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 12 nm W 290
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm N 341 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 33 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
2.4 nm W Kazusa-Minato Station
3.4 nm NW Sanukimachi Station
4.0 nm NW List of the highest statues
4.6 nm W Takeoka Station
5.2 nm SW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
5.5 nm NW Ōnuki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:46 2016