Shimogo, Japan Page

Other names: Shimogō,しもごう,下郷,シモゴウ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1875 Longitude 139.9332 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11083

Weather Charts


Shimogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakago (0.4 nm)
Shippara (1.2 nm)
Inakozawa (0.4 nm)
Iwamoto (0.6 nm)
Obata (1.0 nm)
Kojikoma (1.2 nm)
Seki (1.3 nm)
Uego (1.5 nm)
Yamawaki (1.6 nm)
Shintoku (0.9 nm)
Nakagura (1.0 nm)
Miyobara (1.1 nm)
Toyo'oka (1.1 nm)
Tozurahara (1.3 nm)
Kokura (1.3 nm)
Shikoma (0.3 nm)
Okuizawa (0.5 nm)
Kamigo (0.9 nm)
Okuhara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 12 nm N 354
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 13 nm S 203
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm W 296
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm N 341 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 35 nm N 325 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Takagoyama Prefectural Natural Park
4.0 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.7 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
5.1 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range
5.2 nm NW Sanukimachi Station
4.8 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
5.1 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:48 2016