Shimozawa, Japan Page

Other names: 下沢,シモザワ,しもざわ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1606 Longitude 139.9173 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 139° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9012

Weather Charts


Shimozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naidai (0.7 nm)
Hoso'o-yokone (1.1 nm)
Setaka (1.2 nm)
Hotemi (1.2 nm)
Hoso'o (1.4 nm)
Kamigo (1.0 nm)
Shippara (1.4 nm)
Nakago (1.4 nm)
Gozo (1.4 nm)
Okuhara (0.5 nm)
Nakanuma (1.1 nm)
Yamanaka (0.3 nm)
Tajima (0.6 nm)
Kanbata (1.0 nm)
Okubata (1.1 nm)
Yokone (1.2 nm)
Enokihata (1.3 nm)
Mizunodai (1.5 nm)
Okuzure (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 11 nm S 202
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 14 nm N 358
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm W 303
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm N 344 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 36 nm N 328 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.8 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
4.3 nm NW Kazusa-Minato Station
4.1 nm W Hota Station (Chiba)
4.1 nm W List of the highest statues
4.4 nm SE Bōsō Hill Range
4.2 nm W Nihon-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:59 2016