Yakeyama, Japan Page

Other names: ヤケヤマ,やけやま,焼山

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5714 Longitude 140.9839 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 140° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yakeyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakeyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakeyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towada Ko-onsenkyo (0.7 nm)
Kengytoai Bokuya (5.0 nm)
Fuchizawa (2.1 nm)
Tochikubo (2.1 nm)
Sennosawa-kaitaku (2.3 nm)
Katakaizawa (2.6 nm)
Ohatano (2.8 nm)
Takada (3.2 nm)
Tateishi (3.1 nm)
Urushihata-kaitaku (3.4 nm)
Hiyamizu (3.1 nm)
Dainiomonai-kaitaku (3.6 nm)
Michitsugai (3.6 nm)
Domeki (3.7 nm)
Arizonae (4.1 nm)
Daiyon'omonai-kaitaku (4.1 nm)
Urushihata (4.1 nm)
Toriyazuku (4.5 nm)
Sobe Bokuya (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm E 65 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm E 92
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 9
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 231 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Matsumi Falls
5.4 nm SE Battle of Noheji
6.7 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan
7.6 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
7.8 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
7.8 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
8.0 nm SW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:17 2016