Tanosawa, Japan Page

Other names: たのさわ,田野沢,タノサワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7619 Longitude 140.0458 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 140° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1180

Weather Charts


Tanosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitahareyama (1.4 nm)
Kairagi (1.7 nm)
Kasose (2.0 nm)
Nonaka (2.6 nm)
Kitakanegasawa (1.9 nm)
Seki (2.7 nm)
Odoji (3.9 nm)
Ezawa (4.2 nm)
Yanagita (4.3 nm)
Sakurazawa (4.4 nm)
Uehareyama (1.5 nm)
Nakahareyama (1.5 nm)
Miyazu (2.0 nm)
Tatemura (2.2 nm)
Iwasaka (4.2 nm)
Ogita (4.4 nm)
Isurugi (4.7 nm)
Todoriki (4.7 nm)
Oirase (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm E 93 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 156 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 69 nm S 173 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 56 nm E 59
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 69 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Senjōjiki Station
0.6 nm W Ōdose Station
2.4 nm SE Kitakanegasawa Station
2.7 nm SW 140th meridian east
2.9 nm SW Kasose Station
3.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.7 nm E Mutsu-Yanagita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:06 2016