Kasose, Japan Page

Other names: カソセ,風合瀬,かそせ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7392 Longitude 140.0131 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1497

Weather Charts


Kasose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonaka (0.6 nm) Kairagi (0.5 nm)
Shitahareyama (0.6 nm)
Miyazu (0.4 nm)
Nakahareyama (0.5 nm)
Uehareyama (0.7 nm)
Tanosawa (2.0 nm)
Kitakanegasawa (3.4 nm)
Seki (4.0 nm)
Iwasaka (4.7 nm)
Tatemura (0.5 nm)
Ogita (2.4 nm)
Todoriki (2.7 nm)
Oirase (3.6 nm)
Shiomizaki (3.6 nm)
Ainoyama (4.0 nm)
Takada (5.1 nm)
Ienoue (5.3 nm)
Hiroto (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm E 90 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 68 nm S 172 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 58 nm E 59
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 71 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW 140th meridian east
0.9 nm SW Kasose Station
1.5 nm NE Ōdose Station
2.4 nm SW Todoroki Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm NE Senjōjiki Station
3.7 nm SW Oirase Station
3.7 nm E Kitakanegasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:42 2016