Nonaka, Japan Page

Other names: ノナカ,のなか,野中

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7342 Longitude 140.0028 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 10E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1338

Weather Charts


Nonaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kairagi (0.9 nm) Kasose (0.6 nm)
Tatemura (0.6 nm)
Miyazu (0.8 nm)
Shitahareyama (1.1 nm)
Nakahareyama (1.1 nm)
Uehareyama (1.2 nm)
Tanosawa (2.6 nm)
Kitakanegasawa (3.9 nm)
Seki (4.5 nm)
Ogita (1.9 nm)
Todoriki (2.2 nm)
Oirase (3.1 nm)
Shiomizaki (3.1 nm)
Ainoyama (3.5 nm)
Takada (4.6 nm)
Ienoue (4.8 nm)
Hiroto (5.0 nm)
Azumano (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 152 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm E 89 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 67 nm S 171 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 59 nm E 59
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 72 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W 140th meridian east
0.4 nm W Kasose Station
1.9 nm SW Todoroki Station (Aomori)
2.0 nm NE Ōdose Station
3.2 nm SW Oirase Station
3.1 nm NE Senjōjiki Station
4.2 nm SW Hiroto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:23 2016