Shichinohe Choei Ishikura Yama hobokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Bokujō,しちのへちょうえいいしくらやまほうぼくじょう,Shichinohe Chōei Ishikura Yama hōbokujō,七戸町営石倉山放牧場,ボクジョウ,ぼくじょう,牧場,シチノヘチョウエイイシクラヤマホウボクジョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6839 Longitude 140.9755 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 58' 32E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4740

Weather Charts


Shichinohe Choei Ishikura Yama hobokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichinohe Choei Ishikura Yama hobokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichinohe Choei Ishikura Yama hobokujo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashiro Bokujo (1.3 nm)
Towada Shiei Bokujo (1.7 nm)
Minamikomagomeyama (1.7 nm)
Komagome (2.3 nm)
Fukazawa (3.1 nm)
Minamitenmadate (3.1 nm) Chubu Kamikita Bokujo (0.7 nm)
Nosagake Hobokujo (5.3 nm)
Onaka Dai Bokujo (1.3 nm)
Kengytoai Bokuya (2.9 nm)
Urushihata-kaitaku (5.3 nm)
Katakaizawa (5.7 nm)
Fuchizawa (5.9 nm)
Towada Ko-onsenkyo (6.3 nm)
Ohatano (6.0 nm)
Tochikubo (6.3 nm)
Takada (6.1 nm)
Toriyazuku (5.7 nm)
Yakeyama (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm W 283 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm E 86 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm E 108
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 33 nm N 12
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 223 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W List of volcanoes in Japan
4.9 nm W Hakkōda Mountains incident
6.1 nm N Hakkōda Tunnel
5.9 nm W Hakkōda Ropeway
6.0 nm W Sukayu Onsen
7.1 nm NW Aomori Akenohoshi Junior College
8.2 nm SW Matsumi Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016