Komagome, Japan Page

Other names: こまごめ,駒込,コマゴメ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6889 Longitude 140.9264 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4997

Weather Charts


Komagome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okiagetai (6.3 nm)
Fukazawa (7.0 nm)
Minamimeya (6.7 nm)
Okawara (6.7 nm)
Fukazawa (1.0 nm)
Minamitenmadate (3.1 nm)
Towada Shiei Bokujo (1.0 nm)
Tashiro Bokujo (1.0 nm)
Shichinohe Choei Ishikura Yama hobokujo (2.3 nm)
Chubu Kamikita Bokujo (2.9 nm)
Onaka Dai Bokujo (3.1 nm)
Kengytoai Bokuya (4.9 nm)
Urushihata-kaitaku (6.9 nm)
Minamikomagomeyama (1.0 nm)
Towada Ko-onsenkyo (7.2 nm)
Yakeyama (7.5 nm)
Fuchizawa (7.2 nm)
Katakaizawa (7.1 nm)
Tochikubo (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm W 284 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm E 87 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm E 107
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 33 nm N 15
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 220 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan
2.7 nm NW Hakkōda Mountains incident
3.7 nm W Hakkōda Ropeway
4.1 nm SW Sukayu Onsen
5.4 nm N Hakkōda Tunnel
5.7 nm N Aomori Akenohoshi Junior College
5.1 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:56 2016