Narawazu, Japan Page

Other names: ナラワズ,不習,ならわず

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3828 Longitude 141.4951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7719

Weather Charts


Narawazu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narawazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narawazu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashidai (0.3 nm)
Hatanai (0.7 nm)
Mizuyoshi (0.8 nm)
Yomasari (0.9 nm)
Endate (1.3 nm)
Masuda (1.3 nm)
Yamada (1.5 nm)
Sasako (1.8 nm)
Sakamoto (1.9 nm)
Saro (1.9 nm)
Araya (1.8 nm)
Shimamori (2.1 nm)
Monzen (2.0 nm)
Baba (2.1 nm)
Dantai (2.2 nm)
Sawada (2.2 nm)
Ishibashi (2.2 nm)
Tayama (0.4 nm) Nagakura (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm N 352
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 343 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 42 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 342
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm S 196 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.6 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
4.6 nm NE Hachinohe mine
5.5 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.2 nm E Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.8 nm SE Kunohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:01 2016