Monzen, Japan Page

Other names: 門前,もんぜん,モンゼン

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4153 Longitude 141.4834 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 0E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28582

Weather Charts


Monzen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takayama (0.4 nm)
Nagase (0.5 nm)
Ehanazawa (0.5 nm)
Hiranowaki (0.6 nm)
Saikatsu (1.1 nm)
Kamikoremakizawa (1.2 nm)
Makinoue (1.2 nm)
Shimokoromakizawa (1.5 nm)
Baba (0.3 nm)
Saro (0.3 nm)
Sakamoto (0.5 nm)
Shimamori (0.5 nm)
Yanase (0.6 nm)
Dantai (0.6 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Ishibashi (0.9 nm)
Sawashiro (1.1 nm)
Maki (1.2 nm)
Araya (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm N 354
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 343 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 342
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.5 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.4 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
3.4 nm NE Hachinohe mine
5.6 nm N Ne Castle
5.1 nm NW Kitatakaiwa Station
6.0 nm N Hachinohe Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:50 2016