Hiranowaki, Japan Page

Other names: ヒラノワキ,ひらのわき,平の脇

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4246 Longitude 141.4901 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35922

Weather Charts


Hiranowaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiranowaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiranowaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nagase,Yanase
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ehanazawa (0.3 nm)
Takayama (0.5 nm)
Kamikoremakizawa (1.0 nm)
Saikatsu (0.4 nm)
Shimokoromakizawa (1.1 nm)
Sawada (0.4 nm)
Makinoue (0.5 nm)
Ishibashi (0.6 nm)
Maki (0.7 nm)
Sawashiro (0.7 nm)
Dantai (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Shimamori (0.5 nm)
Saro (0.6 nm)
Sakamoto (0.7 nm)
Monzen (0.6 nm)
Araya (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm N 352
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm N 341 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 341
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.8 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
2.8 nm NE Hachinohe mine
5.1 nm N Ne Castle
4.6 nm NE Hachinohe Institute of Technology
5.4 nm N Hachinohe Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:06 2016