Takayama, Japan Page

Other names: たかやま,高山,タカヤマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4217 Longitude 141.4803 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35948

Weather Charts


Takayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamikoremakizawa (0.8 nm)
Saikatsu (0.8 nm)
Shimokoromakizawa (1.1 nm)
Ehanazawa (0.2 nm)
Nagase (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Hiranowaki (0.5 nm)
Yanase (0.6 nm)
Dantai (0.7 nm)
Shimamori (0.7 nm)
Sakamoto (0.8 nm)
Sawada (0.8 nm)
Makinoue (1.0 nm)
Ishibashi (1.0 nm)
Maki (1.1 nm)
Sawashiro (1.1 nm)
Monzen (0.4 nm)
Saro (0.6 nm)
Araya (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 8 nm N 355
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm N 343 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 342
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.2 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.2 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
3.2 nm NE Hachinohe mine
5.2 nm N Ne Castle
4.7 nm NW Kitatakaiwa Station
5.6 nm N Hachinohe Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:10 2016