Yomasari, Japan Page

Other names: よまさり,世増,ヨマサリ

World:Japan
Latitude 40.3882 Longitude 141.4756 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9286

Weather Charts


Yomasari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomasari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yomasari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Endate (0.3 nm)
Masuda (0.4 nm)
Yamada (0.7 nm)
Sasako (0.9 nm)
Shichimaita (1.0 nm)
Yao (1.2 nm)
Nakayachi (1.2 nm)
Tanosawa (1.2 nm)
Araya (1.3 nm)
Monzen (1.7 nm)
Saro (1.7 nm)
Nangoku (1.6 nm)
Higashidai (0.6 nm)
Narawazu (0.9 nm)
Tayama (1.3 nm)
Hatanai (0.8 nm)
Mizuyoshi (0.9 nm)
Takakubo (1.3 nm)
Nagakura (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm N 357
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 345 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 343
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.2 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.8 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
4.8 nm NE Hachinohe mine
6.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.0 nm E Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
6.1 nm NW Kitatakaiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:06 2016