Mizuyoshi, Japan Page

Other names: 水吉,ミズヨシ,みずよし

World:Japan
Latitude 40.3743 Longitude 141.4805 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5983

Weather Charts


Mizuyoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuyoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizuyoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hatanai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamada (1.0 nm)
Takakubo (1.1 nm)
Yao (1.1 nm)
Shichimaita (1.4 nm)
Nakayachi (1.3 nm)
Otori (1.5 nm)
Komatsu (1.5 nm)
Tanosawa (1.7 nm)
Higashidai (0.8 nm)
Yomasari (0.9 nm)
Masuda (1.0 nm)
Endate (1.1 nm)
Sasako (1.6 nm)
Araya (2.1 nm)
Narawazu (0.8 nm)
Tayama (1.2 nm)
Nagakura (0.7 nm)
Komagi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm N 356
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 345 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 343
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.4 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
5.4 nm NE Hachinohe mine
6.0 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
5.0 nm E Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.8 nm SE Kunohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:38 2016