Kiyukas, Iraq Page

Other names: Kūkūs,Kokas,Kukus,كيوكس,Kīyūkas,Kōkas,Kukis

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.8384 Longitude 44.6334 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 44° 38' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Kiyukas Large range map of Kiyukas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanakjah Balan Basas (3.3 nm)
Jardaghlu (3.9 nm)
Tuz Khurmatu (3.0 nm)
Shah Siwan (5.7 nm)
Shawarah (4.1 nm)
Sarjinar (4.3 nm)
Balkanat Sadah (4.9 nm)
Khasat Dawli (1.3 nm)
Sulayman Bak (3.1 nm)
Ghammas (3.7 nm)
Albu Hasan (3.6 nm)
Barawjali (3.5 nm)
`Amarli (4.8 nm)
Albu Hasan Basas (4.5 nm)
Qarah Naz (4.5 nm)
Albu Hasan Shukr (4.7 nm)
Pir Ahmadli (5.4 nm)
Albu Hasan (5.7 nm)
Kutat Burun Hadid (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32113 Medium Tuz Khurmatu Air Base 9 nm W 308
FR32082 Small Injanah Air Field 23 nm S 184
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 54 nm N 37 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Tuz Khormato
7.7 nm S Amirli
9.3 nm NW Tuz Khurmatu Air Base
16.7 nm SE Kingirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:21 2015