Albu Hasan Shukr, Iraq Page

Other names: Albū Ḩasan Shukr,البو حسن شكر,آل بو حسن شكر,آل بو حسن شكر

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.7771 Longitude 44.5749 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 44° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Albu%20Hasan%20Shukr Large range map of Albu%20Hasan%20Shukr

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Albu Hasan Basas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bustamli (2.7 nm)
Sayyid (3.8 nm)
Bir Ahmad (4.1 nm)
Qarah Naz (0.4 nm)
Barawjali (1.2 nm)
Jardaghlu (2.7 nm)
Yanakjah Balan Basas (4.8 nm)
Kiyukas (4.7 nm)
Albu Hasan (1.1 nm)
`Amarli (3.0 nm)
Khasat Dawli (4.3 nm)
Ghammas (4.3 nm)
Pir Ahmadli (0.7 nm)
Albu Hasan (1.0 nm)
Imam Hasan (2.7 nm)
Albu Rahda (2.7 nm)
Amirli (3.1 nm)
Bashakalan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41290 Medium Tuz Khurmatu Air Base 10 nm N 334
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 19 nm S 177
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 51 nm S 191 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 59 nm N 37 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 88 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Siege of Amirli
6.8 nm NE Tuz Khormato
17.0 nm S Project Babylon
20.0 nm S Injanah Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:02:26 2016