Barawjali, Iraq Page

Other names: Barāwjalī,Barawadali,Barochali,براوجلي,Barāwaḑalī,Bārōchālī

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.7953 Longitude 44.5852 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 44° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Barawjali Large range map of Barawjali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarah Naz (1.0 nm)
Bustamli (2.8 nm)
Bir Ahmad (4.2 nm)
Jardaghlu (2.0 nm)
Yanakjah Balan Basas (3.8 nm)
Kiyukas (3.5 nm)
`Amarli (3.2 nm)
Khasat Dawli (3.3 nm)
Ghammas (3.9 nm)
Sulayman Bak (4.0 nm)
Albu Hasan (0.4 nm)
Albu Hasan Basas (1.0 nm)
Albu Hasan Shukr (1.2 nm)
Pir Ahmadli (1.9 nm)
Albu Hasan (2.2 nm)
Imam Hasan (3.8 nm)
Albu Rahda (4.0 nm)
Amirli (4.2 nm)
Kutat Burun Hadid (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32113 Medium Tuz Khurmatu Air Base 9 nm N 329
FR32082 Small Injanah Air Field 20 nm S 178
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 58 nm N 37 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Amirli
5.6 nm NE Tuz Khormato
9.5 nm NW Tuz Khurmatu Air Base
17.3 nm SE Kingirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:39 2015