Albu Hasan, Iraq Page

Other names: Albū Ḩasan,البو حسن,آل بو حسن,آل بو حسن

World:Iraq:Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.7898 Longitude 44.5911 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 44° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Albu Hasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albu Hasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albu Hasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Albu Hasan Basas (0.9 nm)
Albu Hasan Shukr (1.1 nm)
Qarah Naz (1.1 nm)
Bustamli (3.2 nm)
Barawjali (0.4 nm)
Jardaghlu (2.5 nm)
Kiyukas (3.6 nm)
Yanakjah Balan Basas (4.2 nm)
`Amarli (2.7 nm)
Khasat Dawli (3.2 nm)
Ghammas (3.5 nm)
Sulayman Bak (3.7 nm)
Pir Ahmadli (1.8 nm)
Albu Hasan (2.1 nm)
Imam Hasan (3.6 nm)
Amirli (3.9 nm)
Albu Rahda (3.8 nm)
Kutat Burun Hadid (4.4 nm)
Habis (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41290 Medium Tuz Khurmatu Air Base 10 nm N 328
FR41258 Small Injanah Air Field 20 nm S 179
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 52 nm S 192 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 58 nm N 37 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 89 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Siege of Amirli
5.7 nm NE Tuz Khormato
18.0 nm S Project Babylon
16.9 nm SE Kingirban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016