Qulah Bash, Iraq Page

Other names: Qule Bash,قولە باش,قوله باش,Qūlah Bāsh,Qula Bash,قولة باش

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Ninawa
Latitude 36.4646 Longitude 42.3451 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 53N Long (DMS) 42° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Qulah%20Bash Large range map of Qulah%20Bash

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khara'ij al `Ashiq (1.1 nm)
Khirbat Rustam Salib (4.7 nm)
Tall Washi (5.0 nm)
Khirbat `Abd Bilal ash Sharqiyah (5.5 nm)
Sahl al Milhah (3.3 nm)
Bashshar Ahmud as Samir (3.9 nm)
Khirbah al Qadimat (3.8 nm)
Mamil Hilum (4.8 nm)
Al Kakhrah (5.4 nm)
Al `Ayatiyah (3.8 nm)
Avgani (4.0 nm)
Qubuq (5.1 nm)
Miqnal al Khanzir (2.3 nm)
Muhsin al `Abadi (4.3 nm)
Al `Ibrah (4.9 nm)
Tirmi (4.8 nm)
Husayn Idris (6.0 nm)
Al `Ibrah (5.6 nm)
Al `Ibrah ash Shamaliyah (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 11 nm S 165
FR44579 Small Duhok International Airport 32 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
7.2 nm SE Tal Afar
7.8 nm SE 2009 Tal Afar bombing
11.2 nm S Tall Afar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:42 2015