Khirbat Rustam Salib, Iraq Page

Other names: خربة رستم صليب,Khirbat Rustam Şalīb

World:Iraq:Ninawa
Latitude 36.4414 Longitude 42.2527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 42° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Khirbat Rustam Salib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat Rustam Salib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khirbat Rustam Salib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mal Wayran (0.8 nm)
Tall Matar (1.2 nm)
Umm Jifah (1.8 nm)
Khirbat an Nakah (2.6 nm)
Tall Madar (3.1 nm)
Al Mansur (4.0 nm)
Al Matbakh (4.1 nm)
Mir Qasim (2.2 nm)
Khirbah al Qadimat (4.5 nm)
Khirbat `Abd Bilal ash Sharqiyah (4.9 nm)
`Abd Billal (4.8 nm)
Miqnal al Khanzir (3.4 nm)
Khara'ij al `Ashiq (3.7 nm)
Tall Washi (0.8 nm)
Al `Ibrah al `Uzma (3.2 nm)
Dus Shahid (3.9 nm)
Al `Ibrah ash Shamaliyah (4.0 nm)
`Ayn Talawi (3.9 nm)
Al `Ibrah al Janubiyah (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 11 nm S 142
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 30 nm N 335
ORBM OSB Medium MOSUL Mosul 43 nm E 100 Iraqi Airways
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 56 nm N 350 Turkish Airlines
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 61 nm W 304 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
10.1 nm SE Tal Afar
10.5 nm SE Battle of Tal Afar
10.8 nm E 2009 Tal Afar bombing
11.9 nm SE Tall Afar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:11 2016