Bashshar Ahmud as Samir, Iraq Page

Other names: Bashshār Aḩmud as Samir,بشار احمد السمر,بشار أحمد السمر,بشار أحمد السمر

World:Iraq:Ninawa
Latitude 36.5284 Longitude 42.3324 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 42° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bashshar Ahmud as Samir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashshar Ahmud as Samir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashshar Ahmud as Samir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamil Hilum (1.9 nm)
Khirbah al Qadimat (2.3 nm)
Bir al Hilw (2.7 nm)
Khirbat `Abd Bilal ash Sharqiyah (3.7 nm)
Al Kakhrah (1.8 nm)
Umm Chahfah (3.3 nm)
Ghayim (3.4 nm)
Sahl Hilu (3.8 nm)
Abu Hajarah (3.9 nm)
Burghalah (4.2 nm)
Tall al Bughah (4.3 nm)
Al Bughah (4.7 nm)
Sahl al Milhah (1.2 nm)
Qaryat Arsim (3.6 nm)
Al `Ayatiyah (5.0 nm)
As Sahl (5.2 nm)
Khara'ij al `Ashiq (3.7 nm)
Qulah Bash (3.9 nm)
Miqnal al Khanzir (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 15 nm S 166
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 27 nm N 324
ORBM OSB Medium MOSUL Mosul 41 nm E 108 Iraqi Airways
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 51 nm N 345 Turkish Airlines
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 62 nm W 298 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
10.7 nm SE Tal Afar
10.9 nm SE Battle of Tal Afar
11.1 nm SE 2009 Tal Afar bombing
15.0 nm S Tall Afar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:10 2016