`Arab Dawud ash Shatb, Iraq Page

Other names: عرب داود الشطب,‘Arab Dāwud ash Shaţb

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.5706 Longitude 45.3412 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 45° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Dawud%20ash%20Shatb Large range map of %60Arab%20Dawud%20ash%20Shatb

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhsin al `Abd al `Aziz (1.2 nm)
Manhal al `Abd al `Aziz (1.7 nm)
Husayn al `Ulaywi (2.0 nm)
`Ali Muhammad (2.3 nm)
Shaykh `Abd al Hasan (2.4 nm)
Dawud ash Shatb (1.3 nm)
Hadi ash Shir (1.8 nm)
Sultan ash Shatb (2.1 nm)
Kitan (2.3 nm)
`Arab Kazim al Hajj (2.5 nm)
`Arab Khafif ash Shabib (2.6 nm)
Nazim al Hawi (2.8 nm)
Qaryat Tawilah (1.2 nm) Thamir al Mahmud (0.6 nm)
Gati` ad Dabbus (2.0 nm)
Ghatar (2.3 nm)
Zamar (2.3 nm)
Majid (2.7 nm)
Khalaf ash Shahin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32109 Small Subakhu Air Field 24 nm N 331
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 37 nm W 229
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 49 nm W 251
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 53 nm E 88 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE Mandali, Iraq
15.0 nm NW Balad Ruz
15.0 nm NW 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
18.9 nm NE Hamrin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:27:52 2015