Nazim al Hawi, Iraq Page

Other names: ناظم الحاوي,Nāz̧im al Ḩāwī

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.6156 Longitude 45.3290 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Nazim%20al%20Hawi Large range map of Nazim%20al%20Hawi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadi al Bashir (1.0 nm)
Ghadir (1.1 nm)
Shaykh `Abd al Hasan (1.5 nm)
Min Hal (2.2 nm)
Mizil al Hamid (2.2 nm)
Khalaf ad Dawud (2.9 nm)
Kitan (0.7 nm)
`Arab Khafif ash Shabib (1.0 nm)
Sultan ash Shatb (1.3 nm)
Mahmud al Bandar (1.8 nm)
Talalah (1.9 nm)
Rashid Khalaf (2.0 nm)
Sultan (2.4 nm)
`Arab Kazim al Hajj (0.3 nm)
Hadi ash Shir (1.0 nm)
Dawud ash Shatb (1.5 nm)
Manhal al `Abd al `Aziz (1.6 nm)
Muhsin al `Abd al `Aziz (1.9 nm)
`Arab Dawud ash Shatb (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32109 Small Subakhu Air Field 22 nm N 329
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 38 nm W 225
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 49 nm W 248
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 53 nm E 91 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Balad Ruz
13.3 nm NW 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
13.8 nm NE Mandali, Iraq
17.2 nm N Choga Mami


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:24:10 2015