Al Hayy al Markazi, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḩayy,حي,Al Ḩayy al Markazī,الحي المركزي

World:Iraq:Al Basrah
Latitude 30.5458 Longitude 47.7751 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 47° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65713

Weather Charts


Al Hayy al Markazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hayy al Markazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Hayy al Markazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy ath Thulth (0.6 nm)
Al Hadi (0.7 nm)
Al Kazizah (1.2 nm)
Tirad Khurr (1.3 nm)
Al Ablah (0.4 nm)
Dur al Mawani (0.6 nm)
Bani Sakin (0.8 nm)
Al Ma`qil (0.8 nm)
Shu`aybah (1.3 nm)
An Najamiyah (1.5 nm)
As Sindibad (1.8 nm)
Kut as Sadah (1.7 nm)
Fayruziyah (1.7 nm)
Abu Bushayr (1.9 nm)
Ar Ramlah (1.9 nm)
Al Mawani (1.1 nm)
Badran (1.2 nm)
Al Basrah (1.4 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41249 Small Basrah Maqal Airport 1 nm N 353
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 5 nm W 272 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41283 Small Shaibah Airport 9 nm S 223
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 25 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 69 nm E 46 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Shatt Al-Arab University College
1.9 nm NW University of Basrah
3.0 nm SE Battle of Basra (2003)
3.0 nm SE Battle of Basra (2008)
3.0 nm SE Siege of Basra
3.2 nm S South Oil Company
3.5 nm SE Basra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:30 2016