Badran, Iraq Page

Other names: Badrān,بدران

World:Iraq:Al Basrah
Latitude 30.5408 Longitude 47.7978 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 47° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65717

Weather Charts


Badran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dur al Mawani (1.2 nm)
Al Hayy al Markazi (1.2 nm)
Al Ablah (1.5 nm)
Al Mawani (1.0 nm)
Al Ma`qil (1.2 nm)
Kut as Sadah (1.5 nm)
Shu`aybah (1.7 nm)
Fayruziyah (1.8 nm)
Al Jubaylah (0.6 nm)
Al Muftiyah (0.8 nm)
Mintaqat as Saylu (1.1 nm)
At Tuwaysah (1.6 nm)
Ar Ribat (1.6 nm)
Al Basrah (0.5 nm)
Al Jumhuriyah (1.1 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (1.6 nm)
Kut as Sayyid (1.7 nm)
Al Makinah (1.7 nm)
Al Asma`i (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41249 Small Basrah Maqal Airport 2 nm N 321
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 7 nm W 274 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41283 Small Shaibah Airport 10 nm W 229
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 24 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 68 nm E 45 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Shatt Al-Arab University College
2.5 nm S Battle of Basra (2003)
2.5 nm S Battle of Basra (2008)
2.5 nm S Siege of Basra
2.7 nm S South Oil Company
2.6 nm S Basra
2.6 nm S Timeline of Basra
2.6 nm S Battle of the Camel
3.0 nm NW University of Basrah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:01 2016