Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه خان باباشی,Mazra‘eh-ye Khān Bābāshī

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.9940 Longitude 50.7263 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 50° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29421

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Hasan (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asghar (2.0 nm)
`Arababad-e Kuh (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sorkheh Galak (0.8 nm)
Khur (1.6 nm)
Bala Cheshmeh (2.3 nm)
Fashand (2.7 nm)
Bala Mahal (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Kan (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khoshk Rud (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (3.2 nm)
Shahr-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (1.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (1.1 nm)
Shahr-e Jadid-e Hastgerd (1.3 nm)
Kushkdar (1.8 nm)
Marjan Dar (2.1 nm)
Chenaran (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad-e Kushkeh Zar (2.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Valfajar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 13 nm S 159
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 15 nm S 150
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 33 nm E 122 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 40 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 55 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Savojbolagh County
6.3 nm NE Askul Darreh
9.0 nm SW Tankaman District
11.5 nm SE Malekabad, Alborz
12.7 nm N Talaqan Dam
14.0 nm S Payam International Airport
14.6 nm SE Pearl Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:15 2016