Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Ebrāhīm,مزرعه ابراهيم,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0445 Longitude 50.7039 Altitude (feet) 6187
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 50° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 1885
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17964

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh Kan (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khoshk Rud (0.6 nm)
Angarteh (1.2 nm)
Shalamzar (2.2 nm)
Hiv (2.9 nm)
Mohsenabad (3.0 nm)
A'ineh Gardan (3.1 nm)
Shatut (1.9 nm) Seyfdarak (1.3 nm)
Bala Mahal (2.4 nm)
Fashand (2.6 nm)
Bala Cheshmeh (0.9 nm)
Khur (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asghar (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sorkheh Galak (2.4 nm)
`Arababad-e Kuh (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Hasan (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi (3.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 13 nm W 245
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 17 nm S 159
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 36 nm E 125 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 43 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 51 nm N 358 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Savojbolagh County
6.7 nm E Askul Darreh
9.4 nm N Talaqan Dam
10.9 nm SW Tankaman District
14.7 nm SE Malekabad, Alborz
13.5 nm SW Qazvin-Azadi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016