Bala Mahal, Iran Page

Other names: بالا محل,Bālā Maḩal

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0381 Longitude 50.7523 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 50° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11276

Weather Charts


Bala Mahal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bala Mahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bala Mahal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seyfdarak (1.4 nm)
Bala Cheshmeh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (2.4 nm)
Khur (2.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Kan (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khoshk Rud (2.8 nm)
Ardaheh (1.8 nm)
Veshgin (2.2 nm)
Turdeh (2.5 nm)
Shurak Darreh (2.5 nm)
Fashand (0.4 nm)
Chenaran (1.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (2.2 nm)
Shahr-e Jadid-e Hastgerd (2.3 nm)
Marjan Dar (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sorkheh Galak (2.4 nm)
Kushkdar (2.9 nm)
Shahr-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 16 nm S 167
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 16 nm S 158
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 34 nm E 127 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 42 nm S 152 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 52 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Askul Darreh
6.7 nm SW Savojbolagh County
10.9 nm NW Talaqan Dam
11.9 nm SW Tankaman District
13.6 nm S Malekabad, Alborz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016