Shahr-e Jadid-e Hastgerd, Iran Page

Other names: Shahr-e Jadīd-e Hastgerd,شهر جدید هشتگرد

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0001 Longitude 50.7525 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 45' 9E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23474

Weather Charts


Shahr-e Jadid-e Hastgerd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahr-e Jadid-e Hastgerd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahr-e Jadid-e Hastgerd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khan Babashi (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sorkheh Galak (1.5 nm)
Khur (2.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Hasan (2.4 nm)
Bala Cheshmeh (2.8 nm)
Chenaran (1.5 nm)
Fashand (2.0 nm)
Bala Mahal (2.3 nm)
Marjan Dar (0.8 nm)
Ardaheh (1.9 nm)
Turdeh (2.2 nm)
Shendeh (2.3 nm)
Sabz (2.6 nm)
Gozal Darreh (2.7 nm)
Shahr-e Jadid-e Hashtgerd (0.8 nm)
Kushkdar (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Soleymankhani (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Chendar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 13 nm S 165
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 14 nm S 155
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 33 nm E 124 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 40 nm S 150 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 54 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Askul Darreh
5.1 nm SW Savojbolagh County
10.2 nm SW Tankaman District
11.4 nm S Malekabad, Alborz
12.8 nm NW Talaqan Dam
13.9 nm S Payam International Airport
13.8 nm SE Emamzadeh Taher


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:14 2016