Hiv, Iran Page

Other names: هيو,Hīv

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0315 Longitude 50.6470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 50° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32774

Weather Charts


Hiv Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiv Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hiv Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savojbolagh (1.3 nm)
Askanan (2.2 nm)
Chamburak (2.8 nm)
Maskulabad (2.9 nm)
Shalamzar (1.1 nm)
A'ineh Gardan (1.5 nm)
Shatut (2.8 nm)
Sukhteh Chenar (2.9 nm)
`Arababad-e Kuh (1.9 nm)
Angarteh (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khoshk Rud (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Asghar (2.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Kan (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (2.9 nm)
Mohsenabad (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kuy-e Engelab (0.9 nm)
Kuy-e Shahid Beheshti (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 10 nm W 243
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 17 nm S 150
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 38 nm E 122 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 44 nm S 146 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 52 nm N 1 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Savojbolagh County
9.2 nm S Tankaman District
9.5 nm N Talaqan Dam
9.5 nm E Askul Darreh
10.7 nm SW Qazvin-Azadi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:13 2016